TO Live Staff & Board

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

PRESIDENT & CEO
Clyde Wagner

 

DIRECTOR OF THE OFFICE OF THE CEO & BOARD RELATIONS 
Isabel Menanno

 

special projects

VICE PRESIDENT OF STLC REDEVELOPMENT
Leslie Lester

 

 

PROGRAMMING

 

DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMMING
Madeleine Skoggard

 

BOOKINGS MANAGER
Elsa Nealon

 

BOOKING COORDINATOR
Courtney Voyce

 

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT MANAGER
Rachel Robbins

 

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT PROGRAMMING COORDINATOR
Jennifer Collins

 

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT PROGRAMMING ASSISTANT
Danny Shelton

 

 

SALES MANAGER
Scott North

 

SOCIAL MEDIA SPECIALIST
William Cook 

 

 PROducing

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCING
Lani Milstein

 

PROGRAMMING COORDINATORS
Caitlyn Clarke
Ariana Shaw

 

EVENT MANAGERS
Roddy Fraser-Davidson
Kassie Hudson
Carlie McCormick

 

 

PRODUCTION

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION
Kristopher Dell

 

SENIOR PRODUCTION MANAGER
Zoë Carpenter
Anthony (TJ) Shamata

 

PRODUCTION MANAGERS

Chris Carlton
Alec Harmer
Alicia Ho
Jasmine Knox
Paul McKenna
Lee Widerick 

 

TECHNICAL SERVICES MANAGER
Bruce Bennett

 

 

merchandise

MERCHANDISE MANAGER
Claudette Pitre

 

Meridian Arts Centre STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN - GREENWIN THEATRE
Bryan Eaton

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN - LYRIC THEATRE
Yunier Alavarez Penate

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN - GEORGE WESTON RECITAL HALL
Russell Hawley

 

ASSISTANT HEAD TECHNICIAN - GEORGE WESTON RECITAL HALL
Patrick Hales

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN - STUDIO THEATRE
Grant Primeau

 

  

MERIDIAN HALL STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

 

HEAD CARPENTER
Rupert De Gruchy

 

HEAD ELECTRICIAN
Richard Karwat

 

PROPERTY MASTER
Michael Guy

 

HEAD SOUND OPERATOR
Ross Tuskey

 

FLYMAN
Ken Clausen

 

ASSISTANT CARPENTER
Steve McLean

 

ASSISTANT ELECTRICIAN
Jason Urbanowicz

 

ASSISTANT SOUND OPERATOR
Zsolt Kota

 

ASSISTANT ELECTRICIAN- AV
Chris Nadon

 

  

ST. LAwrence centre STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN, JANE MALLET THEATRE
Marcus Sirman 

HEAD ELECTRICIAN
Benn Hough

 

HEAD CARPENTER
Jay Blencowe

 

PROPERTY MASTER
Wes Allen

 

HEAD SOUND TECHNICIAN
Keijo Makela

 

WARDROBE HEAD
Susan Batchelor

 

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

VICE PRESIDENT OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Mary Ann Farrell

 

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
Michael Pietrocarlo

 

INTERACTIVE MARKETING MANAGERS
Stephanie Peters
Roxana Rusowsky (on leave)

 

MARKETING MANAGER
Jessica Rashotte

 

MEDIA RELATIONS OFFICER
Grant Ramsay

 

GRAPHIC DESIGNER & MULTIMEDIA SPECIALIST
Amanda Fleming

 

 

DIGITAL CONTENT PRODUCER & DIGITAL ASSETS MANAGER
Phoebe Sequino

 

 

BOX OFFICE

DIRECTOR OF TICKETING SERVICES
Tom Kerr

 

BOX OFFICE MANAGERS
Elizabeth Bragg
Fran Holywell

Karen Kingsmill

 

BOX OFFICE ASSISTANT MANAGERS
Sandie Chui
Thomas Quinlan

 

BOX OFFICE DUTY MANAGERS
Dorian Barton
Irene Biddle
Sarah English

Holly Merkur-Dance

 

 

development

VICE PRESIDENT OF DEVELOPMENT
Sandra Bellisario

 

 

DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
Celeste Tikal

 

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
William Milne

 

DIRECTORS OF FINANCE
Hayde Boccia 
Thomas Grady 

 

CONTROLLER
Michael Johnson

 

CLIENT SETTLEMENT SERVICES MANAGER
John Kiggins

 

BOX OFFICE & SETTLEMENTS ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT
Noah Sherman

 

SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
Sabrina Li

 

SENIOR PAYROLL MANAGER
Alice Lin

 

PAYROLL SPECIALIST
Tejender Singh

 

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANTS
Pamela Bassan
Nelum Dissanayake

Fiona Liu
Gladys Torres

 

OFFICE CLERK
Charles Mayne

 

Human Resources 

 

DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
Christine Kelsey

 

HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT
Melissa Creighton

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

DIRECTOR OF IT
David McCracken

 

IT SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
Michael Cadiz

 

APPLICATION SUPPORT ANALYST & IT SUPPORT COORDINATOR
Faizan Jamal

 

RECORDS & ARCHIVES COORDINATOR
Hailey Graham 

  

OPERATIONS

VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS
Matthew Farrell

DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES
Jun Concha

 

DIRECTOR OF CAPITAL PROJECTS
Priya Malik


PROJECT MANAGERS
Luke Belfontaine
Amy Ghalambor
Scott Miller
 

 

 

PATRON SERVICES

DIRECTOR OF PATRON SERVICES
Sean Tasson

 

SENIOR MANAGER OF PATRON SERVICES
Samantha Berger

 

PATRON SERVICES MANAGERS
Derek Genova
Lynn Frenette
Margaret Goodwin

 

PATRON SERVICES DUTY MANAGER
Alex Allan
Lynn Reeve

Kelsey McGuigan
Alistair Newton
Bruna Pisani
Adam Walker

 

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE

GENERAL MANAGER, FOOD & BEVERAGE
Ivan Tonevski

 

EXECUTIVE CHEF
Bruce Berga

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE DUTY MANAGER
Rebecca Reeve

  

FACILITY SERVICES

CHIEF OPERATOR
Rocco Lippa

SENIOR ELECTRICAL OPERATOR
Clemente Dalogo

OPERATORS
Evan Ramdin
Ken Salazar

 

STAGE DOOR SECURITY SUPERVISOR
Omar Nurse

 

 

STAGE DOOR SECURITY
Jason Duval
Colin Dyble
Henry Fernandes
Gerard Fernandez
Justin Grice
Margreta Kristiansen
Ryan Nerona
Taylor North
Patricia Rudik
Scott Spence

 

MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR
Mohamed Zuhair

 

MAINTENANCE
Roger Alves
Robert Bischoff
Charles Calvin Balanon
Sergio De Assis
Vivian Hije
Catherine Patrick
Jose Rauda
Ian Romero

Rosalina Silva
Rosa Victoria

 

BUILDING OPERATOR
Ronald Santos

 

JUNIOR BUILDING OPERATOR
Jarryd Fish
Roderick Padasdao

 

HOUSEKEEPING SUPERVISOR
John Vickery

 

HOUSEKEEPING
Latoya Cushnie
Elliot Lewis
Mabel Liwag
Silvia Molina
Adam Sikora
Ailton Simao
Devine Tanga Mbah

 

 

HANDYPERSONS
Eduardo Costales
Matthew Pannell

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

CHAIR
Robert Foster

 

VICE-CHAIR, COUNCILLOR
Gary Crawford

 

COUNCILLORS
John Filion
Paula Fletcher

 

Paul Bernards
Kevin Garland
Steven Levitan
Cynthia Lickers-Sage
Gabriel Michaan
Kathleen Sharpe
Charles C. Smith
Gillian Smith
Kerry Swanson